8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10707935)


$849,000
8336 Yorke Road
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10707935
Status: Active Under Contract
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2499 sqft


8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 47  
8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
One of the best lot in one of the best community in Wellington. In fact, you will live in your private resort in a resort style community. This pie shape lot features a back yard that invites you to relax around the pool or or in a private enclave where you can enjoy a moment in the SPA. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms and it is sold turnkey and ready to move in.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-04-14
Status: Active Under Contract
Go Active Date: 2021-04-16
Original List Price: 849000
Auction: No
List Price: $849,000
Current Price: $849,000
List Price/SqFt: 339.73
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 4
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 3408
SqFt - Living: 2499
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 474
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Capital Contribution: Yes
Capital Contribution Amount: 948
Directions: East side of Lyons Rd South of Forest Hill
Subdivision: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON
Development Name: VILLAGEWALK
Legal Desc: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 4 LT 582
Lot Dimensions: .29
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5570
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73424417050005820
Street #: 8336
Street Name: Yorke
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 7394
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.63742
Geo Lon: -80.182705
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10707935
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Type: Active Under Contract
Under Contract Date: 2021-05-17
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Fitness Center; Internet Included; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: Number Limit
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Maximum # Vehicles; No Boat; No RV; No Truck; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Patio19.009.0019.009.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Family Room24.0015.0024.0015.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.00Main10.00
Living Room19.0013.0019.00Main13.00
Master Bedroom14.0016.0014.00Main16.00
Porch20.009.0020.009.00
Utility Room10.007.0010.007.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: May - 18 - 2021

8336 Yorke Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10707935

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of May 2021 02:57 PM