8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10523872)


$479,000
8154 Pine Cay Road
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10523872
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2001 sqft


8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 53  
8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
This is a pristine Oakmont model in Villagewalk, a 24 hour manned gated community located near all services, shopping and schools and about 15 minutes from the Palm Beach international airport. This home is in moving condition. It has been meticulously maintained and upgraded over the years. It offers a large open floor living area with an open kitchen showing wood cabinets and granite counter top. There is tile flooring throughout and plantation shutters on every window and sliding door. There is 3 full bathrooms and 3 bedrooms.The master suite offers hers and his bathrooms , a large walk-in closet plus an extra large double closet. And wait to see the garage. The way it appears in the photos in not taken from a specialized cars magazine.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 479000
Auction: No
List Price: $479,000
Current Price: $479,000
List Price/SqFt: 239.38
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 2687
SqFt - Living: 2001
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 410
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East side of Lyons Rd from South side of Forest Hill
Subdivision: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON 5
Development Name: VILLAGEWALK
Legal Desc: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 5 LT 705
Lot SqFt: 7557
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 954
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5570
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73424417080007050
Street #: 8154
Street Name: Pine Cay
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7367
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: Concrete
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
The Town Center, has all The Amenities including 2 Heated Swimming Pools, 6 Har-Tru lighted tennis courts a Fitness Center, a tot Lot, and an Italian café. The HOA fees include the front and rear lawn care, trimming trees, cable and high speed internet, alarm system. The roof is also cleaned by the community and the house paints every 5 - 6 years. Your looking for the perfect home? Come see this one.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0024.0016.0024.00
Dining Room10.0013.0010.0013.00
Kitchen10.0013.0010.0013.00
Master Bedroom14.0016.0014.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00
Den10.0013.0010.0013.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: April - 23 - 2019

8154 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10523872

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of May 2019 11:28 PM