806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10514347)


$448,000
$350
806 E Windward Way, Ph1
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10514347
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1588 sqft


View from Marina to Condo
  1 / 22  
View from Marina to Condo 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
Now Available: the only Moorings 3 bedroom/2 bath Penthouse - NE corner condo - with direct views to the intracoastal and even a little bit of the ocean. Double balconies capture pleasing views of the boat-filled marina, intracoastal, the ocean, and barrier islands. This condo features 10' ceilings and the owner installed crown molding, custom closets, and plantation shutters in bedrooms 2 and 3, and silhouette blinds in the master bedroom. Granite counters and European cabinetry in the kitchen. All windows and sliding doors are high impact glass. Pet friendly condo: up to two dogs up to 35 lbs each. ATT Uverse Internet included in maintenance fee. The Moorings has a resort look with well manicured grounds, Suntex marina, two pool, gym, business center, valet and Judy's Cheese Cafe.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 448000
Auction: No
List Price: $448,000
Current Price: $448,000
List Price/SqFt: 282.12
Listing Date: 2019-03-19
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 1790
SqFt - Living: 1588
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 890
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On the west side of the intracoastal, six blocks north of Lantana Road. Park along Moorings Drive or valet.
Subdivision: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDO 3
Development Name: The Moorings at Lantana
Legal Desc: Moorings at Lantana Condominium 3 unit 601
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 806
Unit Floor #: 6
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 136
Ttl Units in Complex: 378
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5640
Geo Area: PB16
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434434390006010
Street #: 806
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Windward
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: Ph1
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5907
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Key West
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Marina; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; < 20 lb Pet; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Entry Card; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Central Building; Central Individual; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Building; Central Individual
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Boat Services: Marina
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.8019.8019.8019.80
Kitchen10.0011.3010.0011.30
Master Bedroom15.8014.0015.8014.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0012.3011.0012.30
Balcony16.607.0016.607.00
Balcony15.006.0015.006.00

Listing Office: Florida Coastal Living Inc

Last Updated: March - 19 - 2019

806 E Windward Way, Ph1, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10514347

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 24th of June 2019 05:18 PM