806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10365101)


$329,900
$20,000
806 E Windward Way, 412
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10365101
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1510 sqft


806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462
  1 / 31  
806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath right on the intracoastal. Great views! Condo has upgraded cabinets and appliances of stainless steel. Granite and Marble countertops. 2 Parking spaces with condo! Nicely decorated and in upscale community. Valet service, 2 heated pools,2 jacuzzi's, state-of-the-art fitness ctr, Billiards lounge, business ctr. Plus more. Located between Delray Beach and West Palm Beach. 15 Minutes from Palm Bch airport and 15 min.to Delray Bch. Across the bridge from upscale Manalapan and The Eau Hotel.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 399000
Auction: No
List Price: $329,900
Current Price: $329,900
List Price/SqFt: 218.47
Listing Date: 2017-09-07
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 1656
SqFt - Living: 1510
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 829
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lantana Rd. East to Dixie.Make left.Go 3-4 blks to entrance on right.
Subdivision: MOORINGS AT LANTANA
Legal Desc: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM NO 3 UNIT 412
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 140
Ttl Units in Complex: 378
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5640
Geo Area: PB16
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434434390004120
Street #: 806
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Windward
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 412
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R
Tax Year: 2016
Taxes: 5389.54
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Great
Parking: Assigned; Covered
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Boating; Business Center; Community Room; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Parking; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Lease OK; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions
Security: Entry Phone; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric Service Available; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.0014.0029.0014.00
Kitchen11.0010.0011.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0010.0013.0010.00
Patio28.005.5028.005.50

Listing Office: Champagne & Parisi Real Estate

Last Updated: May - 16 - 2019

806 E Windward Way, 412, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10365101

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 24th of June 2019 05:39 PM