804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10519288)


$259,900
$10,000
804 E Windward Way, 704
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10519288
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1515 sqft


Penthouse Resort style living
  1 / 31  
Penthouse Resort style living 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 From Balcony Building 804 granite counter tops Stainless steel appliances Beautiful engineered wood flooring Looking out to LR 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 Large walk in Bedroom 2 and guest bath has a pocket door to separate it from living area into a private suite 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 Walk in closet 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
Beautiful top floor penthouse unit overlooking pool area with partial view of intracoastal. Light and bright. 10' high ceilings. Nice view from living room and all 3 bedrooms. Gorgeous engineered wood floors with beige carpet in bedrooms. Kitchen has upgraded wood cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. AC only 2 years old. Full size W/D. Spacious master bedroom with 2 closets (one is large walk in). Impact windows **BOATERS** Slips available up to 100 ft at on site Suntex Marina. They also offer dry dock storage up to 32' boat and boat trailer storage. There is also jet ski and boat rentals available or join the Freedom Boat Club. Moorings is an upscale resort style community offering many amenites. 2 pools, hot tubs, saunas, billliard game room,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 259900
Auction: No
List Price: $259,900
Current Price: $259,900
List Price/SqFt: 171.55
Listing Date: 2019-04-05
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 1515
SqFt - Living: 1515
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 812.07
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: E side of US 1 approx 1/4 mile north of Lantana Rd
Subdivision: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDO 2
Development Name: Moorings
Legal Desc: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM 2 PH 04
Lot SqFt: 39389
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 7
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 7
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5640
Geo Area: PB16
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434434430070040
Street #: 804
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Windward
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 704
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: MW(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4203.79
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Lantana Elementary School
Middle School: Lantana Middle School
High School: Lake Worth High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway; Penthouse
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Marina; Navigable; Ocean Access
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Open Balcony
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Billiards; Boating; Business Center; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Game Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Doorman; Lobby; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Boat Services: Up to 90 Ft Boat; Up to 100 Ft Boat; Water Available; Fuel; Marina; Yacht Club; Full Service
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Dining Room15.009.0015.009.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room6.003.006.003.00
Patio12.004.0012.004.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Direct

Last Updated: May - 07 - 2019

804 E Windward Way, 704, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10519288

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 24th of June 2019 05:18 PM