Recherche MLS

This widget is temporarily unavailable. Please refresh the page or try again later. Error code:

7663 LANTANA Road, Lantana, (MLS# RX-4709111)


7663 LANTANA Road
Lantana,
MLS# RX-4709111
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1120 sqft



Property Description
VERY NICE 3/2 ON LARGE LOT. FULLY TILED EXCEPT 2 OF THE BEDROOMS! BIG KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF EXTRAS. THIS ONE WON'T LAST LONG, SO HURRY. F/L/S AND PET DEPOSIT

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 1997-04-22
Status: Closed
Comm/Non-Rep: 1/2 M
Comm/Buyer Agent: 1/2 MO
Comm/Trans Brk: 1/2 MO
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1985
SqFt - Total: 1120
SqFt - Living: 1120
Homeowners Assoc: None
Directions: JOG RD
Subdivision: BILTMORE ACRES
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH FARMS CO PL 3 E 50 FT OF W 150 FT OF TR 107
Lot Dimensions: 100X130
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5760
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424327050328130
Street #: 7663
Street Name: LANTANA
Street Suffix: Road
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 1995
Taxes: 730
Short Sale: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.590522
Geo Lon: -80.16744
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-4709111
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 1997-06-02
Sold Date: 1997-06-02
Mobile/Mfg'd Hm Info
Mobile Home Size: 0 X 0
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: Frame
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Interior Lot
Maintenance Fee Incl: None; Security; Sewer
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Freezer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Laundry Appliances Included: Washer / Dryer Hookup
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Assumable-Qualify
Utilities: Electric Service Available; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Living Room12.0019.0012.0019.00
Master Bedroom14.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: Continental Properties, Inc.

Last Updated: December - 09 - 2020

7663 LANTANA Road, Lantana, - MLS# RX-4709111

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 10th of August 2022 05:26 AM