6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 (MLS# RX-10664887)


$279,000
6753 Versailles Court
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-10664887
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2050 sqft


6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
  1 / 29  
6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Property Description
Very nice updated villa with a nice open golf view. New kitchen. A/C and water heater recents. This is a no age restrictions community. Golf membership available but not mandatory.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-20
Status: Active
Go Active Date: 2020-10-21
Original List Price: 279000
Auction: No
List Price: $279,000
Current Price: $279,000
List Price/SqFt: 136.1
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1981
SqFt - Total: 2050
SqFt - Living: 2050
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 620
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Gate east side of Lake Worth Rd just west of Jog Rd
Subdivision: FOUNTAINS VERSAILLES
Legal Desc: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH COND 8UNIT 37
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5760
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424427170000350
Street #: 6753
Street Name: Versailles
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 3710
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Geo Lat: 26.605371
Geo Lon: -80.15437
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10664887
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool
Pet Restrictions: No Cats; No Dogs
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Lease 1st Year; No Lease First 2 Years; No RV; No Truck; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0014.0013.0014.00
Dining Room9.0014.009.0014.00
Family Room20.0010.0020.0010.00
Living Room21.0022.0021.0022.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Kitchen8.0015.008.0015.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2020

6753 Versailles Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - MLS# RX-10664887

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 30th of November 2020 04:37 AM