5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 (MLS# RX-10602290)


$374,900
5419 Fountains Drive S
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-10602290
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2038 sqft


5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
  1 / 44  
5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Property Description
This affordable single family home offers everything you are looking for: located in a gated Country Club community where the membership is not required but available, this move in condition home has a great golf and lake view, open living area that opens to a extended screened outside sitting area. Amonf the other features, you will appreciate the granite counter top, the crown molding in the living area, a master bathroom with dual sinks, and separate shower, an inside laundry room, and one of the guest bedroom with a Murphy bed.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 374900
Auction: No
List Price: $374,900
Current Price: $374,900
List Price/SqFt: 183.95
Listing Date: 2020-02-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 2692
SqFt - Living: 2038
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 352
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Gate West side of Jog Rd just North of Lantana RD
Subdivision: Fountains
Legal Desc: ENCLAVE AT THE FOUNTAINS PL 1 LT 7
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5760
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424434400000070
Street #: 5419
Street Name: Fountains
Street Suffix: Drive
Street Post Dir: S
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2389
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10602290
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Exterior Features: Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Lease First 2 Years; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
Water heatyer and A/C rere replace recently and the house is secured by accordeon shutters. The house is located in a no age restrictions community.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0015.0025.0015.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00
Dining Room10.0013.0010.0013.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

5419 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - MLS# RX-10602290

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 1st of April 2020 07:07 PM