5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 (MLS# RX-10664549)


$3,500
5279 Fountains Drive S, 701
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-10664549
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1757 sqft


5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467
  1 / 20  
5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Property Description
Very nice unit with an exceptional view. Available now.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-19
Status: Pending
Go Active Date: 2020-10-21
Date Available: 2020-11-01
Original List Price: 3500
List Price: $3,500
Payment Frequency: In Full
Current Price: $3,500
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.99
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 500
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1985
SqFt - Total: 2300
SqFt - Living: 1757
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Pets Allowed: No
Unit Floor #: 7
Total Floors in Bldg: 7
Association Deposit: Yes
Association Deposit Amount: 1000
Governing Bodies: Condo
Min Days for Lease: 90
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: West
Subdivision: FOUNTAINS
Development Name: The Fountains Country Club
Legal Desc: FOUNTAINS SOUTH COND 3B UNIT 701
Directions: Gate east side of Lake Worth Rd just west of Jog Rd
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5760
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424434230007010
Street #: 5279
Street Name: Fountains
Street Suffix: Drive
Street Post Dir: S
Unit #: 701
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.599288
Geo Lon: -80.149282
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: Full amount of the contract and a security deposit
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10664549
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-13
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 3500
Last Month Deposit: 3500
Furn Seasonal Rent: 3500
January: Seasonal
February: Seasonal
March: Seasonal
April: Seasonal
May: Seasonal
June: Not Available
July: Not Available
August: Not Available
September: Not Available
October: Not Available
November: Seasonal
December: Seasonal
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Rooms: Great; Storage
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; W/D Hookup; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: Corner; Exterior Catwalk; On Golf Course
Tenant Pays: Insurance
Furnished: Furnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Community Pool; Covered Parking; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval
Parking: Carport - Detached; Covered; Guest
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Smoking; No RV; No Truck
Security: Entry Phone; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Elevator; Pool
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Kitchen16.0010.0016.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 213.5011.5013.5011.50
Bedroom 314.0012.5014.0012.50
Patio48.008.0048.008.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: November - 17 - 2020

5279 Fountains Drive S, 701, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - MLS# RX-10664549

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 30th of November 2020 04:37 AM