• Accueil
  • 4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467 (MLS# RX-3226629)

Recherche MLS

This widget is temporarily unavailable. Please refresh the page or try again later. Error code:

4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467 (MLS# RX-3226629)


$32,900
4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-3226629
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1020 sqft


4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
  1 / 6  
4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Property Description
Age 55+ Community is quiet, safe, and active. This very clean condo is barely used. The location is close to Turnpike and a short drive to Lake Worth Beach. The patio overlooks the golf course for reading, relaxing or just peering at the wildlife.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2011-09-21
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 32900
List Price: $32,900
Current Price: $30,500
List Price/SqFt: 32.25
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3%
Comm/Trans Brk: 3%
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1981
SqFt - Total: 1020
SqFt - Living: 1020
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 370
Application Fee: 100
Directions: Lake Worth Rd, West of Jog, East of TP,Lucerne Lakes So. to Lucerne Pointe
Subdivision: Lucerne Lakes
Legal Desc: Sunrise Palm Beach Condo 01-04 14 & 17 Lot: Blk: Lot SqFt:43560 Frontage: Depth:
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Assessed Value: 31000
LP Per ASV: 1.06
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5760
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424428230023030
Street #: 4700
Street Dir: W
Street Name: Lucerne Lakes
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 303
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2010
Taxes: 318
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-3226629
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2011-12-02
Sold Date: 2012-01-26
Sold Price: 30500
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 29.9
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: Custom Mirror; Dome Kitchen; Fire Sprinkler
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great
Parking: Assigned
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Fitness Center; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Parking; Pest Control; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK; No Pets
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric Service Available; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio13.005.0013.005.00
Bedroom 210.0011.0010.0011.00
Dining Room6.007.006.007.00
Kitchen11.006.0011.006.00
Living Room19.0011.0019.0011.00
Master Bedroom12.0013.0012.0013.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

Last Updated: May - 27 - 2022

4700 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard, 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - MLS# RX-3226629

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of May 2022 05:38 PM