• Accueil
  • 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 (MLS# RX-10647364)

3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 (MLS# RX-10647364)


$349,000
3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710
South Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# RX-10647364
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1350 sqft


3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
  1 / 43  
3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Property Description
Largest corner Condo with Ocean and City views.Condo has 2 Balconies. Beautiful Views of Sunrise and Sunset.Offered Furnished. Washer/Dryer in Condo Doorman Building. Garage Space available Fitness Center, Game & Card Room. Close to Airport Eau Palm Beach, Restaurants and Shopping .

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-17
Status: Active
Original List Price: 379000
Auction: No
List Price: $349,000
Current Price: $349,000
List Price/SqFt: 258.51
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1969
SqFt - Total: 1654
SqFt - Living: 1350
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: No
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1098
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A!A North of Ocean Ave Bridge on Ocean Side
Subdivision: Tuscany Of Palm Beach
Development Name: Tuscany of Palm Beach
Legal Desc: TUSCANY OF PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 710
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 7
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 9
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5004
Geo Area: PB30
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 63434435320077100
Street #: 3570
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 710
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33480
Zoning: Condominium
Tax Year: 3532
Taxes: 2019
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.589706
Geo Lon: -80.038075
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10647364
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner; Exterior Catwalk; Lobby
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Private Pool Description: Heated
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Guest; Open
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Game Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease First 2 Years
Security: Doorman; Lobby
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0017.0025.0017.00
Kitchen14.008.0014.008.00
Master Bedroom18.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Balcony25.008.0025.008.00
Balcony13.008.0013.008.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

3570 S Ocean Boulevard, 710, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - MLS# RX-10647364

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 5th of December 2020 11:01 AM