Recherche MLS

This widget is temporarily unavailable. Please refresh the page or try again later. Error code:

3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 (MLS# RX-3133348)


$895,000
3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# RX-3133348
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2119 sqft


3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480
  1 / 10  
3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Property Description
Water! Water! Water! Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom with ocean views from every room. Wraparound balcony overlooks ocean, pool, Intracoastal, tennis... to many amenities to list. Impact doors and windows. Lives like a house. Incredible price.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2010-08-19
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 895000
List Price: $895,000
Current Price: $780,000
List Price/SqFt: 422.36
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3%
Comm/Trans Brk: 3%
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 2119
SqFt - Living: 2119
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1221.66
Application Fee: 100
Directions: N of Manalapan on A1A, oceanside
Subdivision: Atriums of Palm Beach
Development Name: Atriums of Palm
Legal Desc: Atriums of Palm Beach Condo Unit 3F Tower 1
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 3400
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 7
Total Units in Bldg: 106
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5004
Geo Area: PB30
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 50434435130010036
Street #: 3400
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 3 F
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33480
Zoning: Resident
Tax Year: 2009
Taxes: 9414
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-3133348
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2011-02-27
Sold Date: 2011-03-23
Sold Price: 780000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 368.09
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
View: Intracoastal; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Exterior Features: Open Patio
Interior Features: Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Game Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Private Beach Pvln; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Security; Sewer; Water
Restrict: Interview Required; No Pets
Security: Doorman; Lobby
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Laundry Appliances Included: Washer / Dryer Hookup
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 212.0017.0012.0017.00
Bedroom 312.0017.0012.0017.00
Kitchen8.0018.008.0018.00
Living Room17.0027.0017.0027.00
Master Bedroom14.0019.0014.0019.00
Utility Room6.005.006.005.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: May - 28 - 2022

3400 S Ocean Boulevard, 3 F, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - MLS# RX-3133348

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of May 2022 04:58 PM