338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10639438)


$239,000
338 Waterside Drive, 338
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10639438
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1259 sqft


338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
  1 / 22  
338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Property Description
Come and see this very well keep and updated townhouse located in the desirable community of Waterside Village with very affordable maintenance fees. This unit is sold furnished and turnkey. Flooring: tile downstair and laminate upstairs. 3rd bedroom is an open den. Accordeon hurricane shutters. Community offers 2 pools, 2 tennis courts, shuffleboard and it is gated .

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 239000
Auction: No
List Price: $239,000
Current Price: $239,000
List Price/SqFt: 189.83
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 1259
SqFt - Living: 1259
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 345
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On Miner Rd west of US 1 between Hypoluxo Blvd and Gateway
Subdivision: WATERSIDE VILLAGE OF
Model Name: D
Development Name: WATERSIDE VILLAGE
Legal Desc: WATERSIDE VILLAGE OF PALM BEACH COND BLDG 10C UNIT 338
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 412
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4320
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 26434515210003380
Street #: 338
Street Name: Waterside
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 338
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2669
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.555787
Geo Lon: -80.056961
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10639438
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 30
Lease Times p/Year: 3
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: European; Townhouse
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS; Frame; Stucco
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Shutters
Interior Features: Dome Kitchen; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Shuffleboard; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year; No RV; No Truck; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Card; Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Verticals
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.008.0010.008.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Living Room20.0011.0020.0011.00
Master Bedroom14.0010.0014.0010.00
Porch10.0017.0010.0017.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2020

338 Waterside Drive, 338, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10639438

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 15th of August 2020 07:05 AM