Recherche MLS

This widget is temporarily unavailable. Please refresh the page or try again later. Error code:

3151 JASMINE Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 (MLS# RX-3164350)


$1,795,000
3151 JASMINE Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-3164350
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3203 sqft


3151 JASMINE Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 1  
3151 JASMINE Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Direct Intracoastal estate with incredible views. 4 BR/3 BA with 3-car garage. Master BR down. All new hurricane impact windows, gourmet granite kitchen, all new baths, 4 newer A/C units, all new drive & patio pavers, newer boat lift (never used)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2011-01-03
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 1995000
List Price: $1,795,000
Current Price: $1,785,000
List Price/SqFt: 560.41
Comm/Non-Rep: 3%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3%
Comm/Trans Brk: 3%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1987
SqFt - Total: 4404
SqFt - Living: 3203
Garage Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Directions: US1 N OF YAMATO TO AVE L, East to SPANISH Tr, make left, follow to jasmine.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE
Development Name: TROPIC ISLE
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 4TH SECTION LT 435
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Assessed Value: 1318086
LP Per ASV: 1.36
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628040004350
Street #: 3151
Street Name: JASMINE
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R
Tax Year: 2010
Taxes: 28311
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.424929
Geo Lon: -80.065348
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-3164350
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2011-04-18
Sold Date: 2011-06-21
Sold Price: 1785000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 557.29
Mobile/Mfg'd Hm Info
Mobile Home Size: 0 X 0
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Private Pool Description: Freeform; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Deck; Open Patio
Interior Features: Volume Ceiling
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Barrel
Boat Services: Private Dock; Lift; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 218.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 412.008.0012.008.00
Dining Room17.0018.0017.0018.00
Family Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen29.0023.0029.0023.00
Living Room25.0030.0025.0030.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0017.0017.00
Utility Room10.008.0010.008.00

Listing Office: Mizner Grande Realty LLC

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2022

3151 JASMINE Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-3164350

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 1st of October 2022 06:53 PM