Recherche MLS

This widget is temporarily unavailable. Please refresh the page or try again later. Error code:

2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 (MLS# RX-3346037)


$315,000
2618 IRMA LAKE Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-3346037
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2084 sqft


2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 20  
2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
BEUATIFUL WIDE LAKEVIEW, EXTENDED SCREENED PATIO, FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE, ACCORDION SHUTTERS, 3BR + DEN, BUILT-INS IN EVERY CLOSET, CENTRAL VAC, LITE & BRIGHT INTERIOR OVERLOOKS PLACID LAKE...SIT ON YOUR SCREENED PATIO AND ENJOY THE VIEW!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2013-02-17
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 315000
List Price: $315,000
Current Price: $298,025
List Price/SqFt: 151.15
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3%
Comm/Trans Brk: 3%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 2808
SqFt - Living: 2084
Garage Spaces: 2
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 267
Application Fee: 100
Directions: W-OKEECHOBEE BLVD FROM JOG, RT TO GATE, RT AT STOP SIGN, LF ON IRMA LAKE
Subdivision: RIVERWALK
Model Name: OAKMONT
Development Name: RIVERWALK
Legal Desc: Riverwalk 03 Lot:372 Blk:
Lot Dimensions: .15 ACRE
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 45
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5580
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74424321030003720
Street #: 2618
Street Name: IRMA LAKE
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: Rpd
Tax Year: 2012
Taxes: 4496
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.717566
Geo Lon: -80.156417
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-3346037
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-04-16
Sold Date: 2013-04-30
Sold Price: 298025
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 143.01
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Clubhouse; Fitness Center; Game Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Manager; Security
Restrict: Pet Restrictions
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned; Wall
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Laundry Appliances Included: Washer / Dryer Hookup
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Den12.0010.0012.0010.00
Family Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Porch33.0022.0033.0022.00
Utility Room11.006.0011.006.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/Wellington

Last Updated: May - 27 - 2022

2618 IRMA LAKE Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-3346037

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of May 2022 04:29 PM