Recherche MLS

This widget is temporarily unavailable. Please refresh the page or try again later. Error code:

2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 (MLS# RX-3145596)


$274,900
2513 JAMES RIVER Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-3145596
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1688 sqft


2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 16  
2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
A UNIQUE PRIVATE LAKE POINT LOT WITH VIEWS THAT CAN ONLY BE DESCRIBED AS ''AWESOME'' MAKE THIS IMMACULATE PROFESSIONALLY DECORATED ''JEWEL'' WITH A SPECTACULAR SCREENED POOL & AN ELECTRIC AWNING AN OASIS IN THIS 5 STAR RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, RIVERWALK! Riverwalk, a 600 Acre, 24 Hour Manned Gated Community with Lakes, Lush Green Space, Wooded Preserves, 12 miles of Pedestrian Walkways & Bridges that lead to it's Crown Jewel, The Town Center with a Gourmet Market, Gas Pumps, a Post Office, Beauty Spa, Fitness & Tennis Centers, 8 lighted Har-Tru Courts & 3 Heated Swimming Pools all included in the HOA fee, is Like No Other! This one owner ''Gem'' is ''Set'' on one of the Most Beautiful Point Lots with Panaromic Views of 3 Lakes & the Skyline of the Mediterranean... (see supp

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2010-10-05
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 284900
List Price: $274,900
Current Price: $255,000
List Price/SqFt: 162.85
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3.0%
Comm/Trans Brk: 3.0%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 2185
SqFt - Living: 1688
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 248
Directions: W. on Okeechobee to first light W. of Jog Rd. Right into RiverWalk.
Subdivision: RIVERWALK
Model Name: GLENWOOD-EXTENDED
Development Name: RIVERWALK
Legal Desc: Riverwalk 03a Lot:837 Blk: Lot SqFt:6494 Frontage: Depth:
Lot Dimensions: 0.149 acre
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Northeast
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Assessed Value: 196505
Ttl Units in Complex: 1367
LP Per ASV: 1.39
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5580
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74424321070008370
Street #: 2513
Street Name: JAMES RIVER
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: Rpd
Tax Year: 2010
Taxes: 4240
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.715927
Geo Lon: -80.158541
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-3145596
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2011-07-12
Sold Date: 2011-08-29
Sold Price: 255000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 151.06
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Mediterranean
Construction: Concrete
View: Garden; Lake; Other
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Stack Bedrooms; Volume Ceiling
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Community Room; Fitness Center; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Laundry Appliances Included: Washer / Dryer Hookup
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
A UNIQUE PRIVATE LAKE POINT LOT WITH VIEWS THAT CAN ONLY BE DESCRIBED AS ''AWESOME'' MAKE THIS IMMACULATE PROFESSIONALLY DECORATED ''JEWEL'' WITH A SPECTACULAR SCREENED POOL & AN ELECTRIC AWNING AN OASIS IN THIS 5 STAR RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, RIVERWALK!Riverwalk, a 600 Acre, 24 Hour Manned Gated Community with Lakes, Lush Green Space, Wooded Preserves, 12 miles of Pedestrian Walkways & Bridges that lead to it's Crown Jewel, The Town Center with a Gourmet Market, Gas Pumps, a Post Office, Beauty Spa, Fitness & Tennis Centers, 8 lighted Har-Tru Courts & 3 Heated Swimming Pools all included in the HOA fee, is Like No Other! This one owner ''Gem'' is ''Set'' on one of the Most Beautiful Point Lots with Panaromic Views of 3 Lakes & the Skyline of the Mediterranean Town Center from the Screened Terrace with a Great Swimming Pool, Sun Deck & Electric Awning, the Master Suite & the Family room! It's like being on Tropical Vacation everyday! The Beautifully Landscaped Lush Cul de Sac Lot, across from the Pedestrian Walkway enhances the Screened Entry that leads to the Inviting Tile Foyer & Great Room that is Bright, Spacious & Opens to the Tile Family Room-Dining Area that is Light, Warm & Opens through Extra wide Sliders to the Pool area & has that Breathtaking View! The Kitchen which is the Hub for Casual Entertaining or Everyday Living has a Newer Dishwasher & all the Appliances! The Carpeted Private Master Suite has a Double Door entry, Sliders to the Pool Area, A Dressing Area & a Bath with a Double Bowl Vanity & a Stall Shower with a Glass Block Window! There are also 2 More Bedrooms, a Full Bath, a Laundry/Pantry with a Washer & Dryer! There's Crown Molding throughout! The Draperies,Decorator Rods & Dining Fixture excluded.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Dining Room16.009.0016.009.00
Family Room16.009.0016.009.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Living Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: May - 28 - 2022

2513 JAMES RIVER Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-3145596

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of May 2022 03:56 PM