Recherche MLS

This widget is temporarily unavailable. Please refresh the page or try again later. Error code:

2064 SE WILD Meadow, 107, Port Saint Lucie, (MLS# RX-2248561)


$104
2064 SE WILD Meadow, 107
Port Saint Lucie,
MLS# RX-2248561
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1450 sqft


2064 SE WILD Meadow, 107, Port Saint Lucie,
  1 / 1  
2064 SE WILD Meadow, 107, Port Saint Lucie,

Property Description
MUST SEE THIS BEAUTIFULL TOWNHOME,BEAUTIFUL GROUNDS AND VERY SPACIOUS

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2002-09-25
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 104
List Price: $104
Current Price: $110,000
List Price/SqFt: 0.07
Comm/Non-Rep: 3
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3
Comm/Trans Brk: 3
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1450
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 184
Application Fee: 100
Directions: N ROUTE 1 TO WALTON RD. EAST TO "THE MEADOWS" TO BLD 101 AND #205
Subdivision: MEADOWS OF PORT ST L
Legal Desc: MEADOWS AT PSL BLDG I/J BLDG J UNIT 107 (OR 1018-87)
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Bldg #: 107
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 8
Ttl Units in Complex: 18
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7190
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 343680800150006
Street #: 2064
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: WILD
Street Suffix: Meadow
Unit #: 107
Zip Code: 34952
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2001
Taxes: 1757
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
REO: Yes
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-2248561
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2002-09-27
Sold Date: 2003-01-10
Sold Price: 110000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 75.86
Mobile/Mfg'd Hm Info
Mobile Home Size: 0 X 0
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Quad
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: Seawall
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Spa
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; French Door; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Sidewalks
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Laundry Appliances Included: Washer / Dryer Hookup
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric Service Available; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Casement; Drapes; Picture
Special Info: Corporate Owned; Foreign Seller; Handyman
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio8.0010.008.0010.00
Bedroom 210.0012.0010.0012.00
Dining Room10.0018.0010.0018.00
Kitchen10.0018.0010.0018.00
Living Room19.0018.0019.0018.00
Master Bedroom12.0018.0012.0018.00
Utility Room5.008.005.008.00

Listing Office: ERA/ East Coast Properties

Last Updated: December - 09 - 2020

2064 SE WILD Meadow, 107, Port Saint Lucie, - MLS# RX-2248561

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of May 2022 04:47 PM