• Accueil
  • 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 (MLS# RX-10608144)

13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 (MLS# RX-10608144)


$1
13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4
Palm City, FL 34990
MLS# RX-10608144
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1498 sqft


13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990
  1 / 11  
13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990

Property Description
For Sale ONLY at ABSOLUTE AUCTION this Palmetto Village Condo in the beautiful golf, yachting, and tennis community of Harbour Ridge! Bid & Buy your Carefree Lifestyle! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo is light and bright with serene views of the preserve and lake. Condo Highlights Include: 2 Bedrooms ~ 2 Baths ~ Vaulted Ceiling in Living Room ~ Remodeled Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgraded Cabinets, and Granite Countertops ~ Bedrooms have newer carpet ~ Tile Throughout Living Areas ~ Glass Enclosed Porch. Palmetto Village Amenities: Golf Cart Storage

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1
Auction: Yes
List Price: $1
Current Price: $1
Listing Date: 2020-03-07
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1984
SqFt - Total: 1618
SqFt - Living: 1498
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1442
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 68000
Directions: Martin Downs Blvd to north on High Meadows to Murphy Road turns into Gibson to Harbour Ridge Security gate. On left past security.
Subdivision: PALMETTO VILLAGE
Legal Desc: PALMETTO VILLAGE BUILDING 3 UNIT 4A (OR 4087-1549)
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Northeast
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 9 - Palm City
Geo Area: MA09
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 443660500200004
Street #: 13440
Street Name: Harbour Ridge
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 4
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34990
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 563.23
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10608144
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Split Bedroom
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Boat Services: Yacht Club; Full Service
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
Harbour Ridge Amenities: 2 Championship Golf Courses ~ Yachting ~ New Multi-million Dollar Fitness Center and Spa ~ Tennis Club ~ 24-Hour Manned Security ~ Riverfront Clubhouse (no food or beverage minimum) Selling to the HIGHEST BIDDER...REGARDLESS of PRICE!! You can BID & BUY your new carefree lifestyle in this amazing community only at ABSOLUTE AUCTION! Registration onsite begins at 4PM with the bidding starting at 5PM! Please come prepared to participate in the auction!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0015.0023.0015.00
Kitchen13.0011.0013.0011.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Porch15.008.0015.008.00

Last Updated: March - 26 - 2020

13440 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4, Palm City, FL 34990 - MLS# RX-10608144

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 1st of April 2020 04:37 PM