• Accueil
  • 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 (MLS# RX-10531694)

10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 (MLS# RX-10531694)


$379,900
$331,000
10729 Grande Palladium Way
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10531694
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1869 sqft


10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
  1 / 38  
10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Property Description
This is truly a move-in condition property that has been maintained meticulously. From the new kitchen and appliances ( 2 years old ) to the tile and laminated flooring, extended screen enclosed, lake view, accordion shutters, everything is in place for the new owner. Palladium is a very nice gated community very well located close to shopping, restaurants, 95 and beaches.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 379900
Auction: No
List Price: $379,900
Current Price: $379,900
List Price/SqFt: 203.26
Listing Date: 2019-05-18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 2459
SqFt - Living: 1869
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 270
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On Lawrence Rd Between Boynton Beach Blvd and Woolbright. Gate on East side.
Subdivision: Palladium/Twin Lakes
Development Name: Palladium
Legal Desc: TWIN LAKES LT 113
Lot Dimensions: .13
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4510
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434530230001130
Street #: 10729
Street Name: Grande Palladium
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4643
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pool Service; Security
Pet Restrictions: 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Living Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Porch13.0010.0013.0010.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: May - 19 - 2019

10729 Grande Palladium Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - MLS# RX-10531694

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 24th of June 2019 05:17 PM