10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 (MLS# RX-10639643)


$319,000
10654 Skyflower Way
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10639643
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1731 sqft


10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
  1 / 28  
10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Property Description
This is truly a turnkey move in property with a stunning water view . Impact windows installed in 2015, new roof in 2014. A/C replace in 2016. Bathrooms and kitchen updated Must see it to appreciate it. Fairmont Place is a very 55 an older community , well located and minutes away fom shopping, dining and beaches.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-17
Status: Closed
Go Active Date: 2020-07-18
Original List Price: 319000
Auction: No
List Price: $319,000
Current Price: $294,900
List Price/SqFt: 184.28
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1987
SqFt - Total: 2374
SqFt - Living: 1731
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 288
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South of Boynton Beach Blvd on Military Trail East side.
Subdivision: Fairmont Place, Equestrian
Development Name: Fairmont Place / EQUESTRIAN PL 2
Legal Desc: EQUESTRIAN PL 2 LT 19 BLK 3
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4510
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424525120030190
Street #: 10654
Street Name: Skyflower
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4012
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Geo Lat: 26.518486
Geo Lon: -80.12068
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10639643
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-23
Sold Date: 2020-09-17
Sold Price: 294900
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 170.36
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Buyer Details
Zip Code: 33436
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Lake
Interior Features: Dome Kitchen; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Florida; Great; Laundry-Inside
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool; Tennis
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year; No Truck; Tenant Approval
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Florida Room17.0010.0017.0010.00
Kitchen18.0010.0018.0010.00
Living Room26.0017.0026.0017.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

10654 Skyflower Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - MLS# RX-10639643

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 20th of September 2020 07:51 PM