8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10611416)


$435,000
8125 Laborie Lane
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10611416
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2001 sqft


8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 68  
8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Dishwasher / Added Counter Space Ceramic Tiled Floors 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Large Open Floor Plan 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 New Laminate Floors Large Soaking Tub 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Personal Make Up Table 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 New Laminate Flooring 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Lots Of Storage / Drawers & Cabinets Covered Patio 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Fenced In Yard Backyard Extends Beyond The Fence 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Backyard 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Recreational Facilities Located 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Overlooking The Lake Lots Of Exotic Birds To Watch 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Lounge Chairs , tables & Umbrellas For Residents & Guests 21 Of These Beautiful Bridges Adorn Our Community Connecting Our Streets . Heated All Year / Tables & Umbrellas Heated All Year Open To Residents & Guests 24/7 With Issued Electronic Pass Open 24/7 With Resident Electronic Pass Full Court Also Lit For Night Play 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Open Everyday ! Scheduled Play Every Wednesday & Saturday Morning Clay Courts 6 Courts / 3 Lit For Night Play 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Centanni's Italian Restaurant Open 6 Days A Week Dine In Or Take Out At Night Winter Equestrian Capital Of The World 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Villagewalk Nature Preserve Rent At Okkeeheelee Park Just Minuets Away Minuets Away Okeeheelee Park Every Sunday Jan - April 30 Near By 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 Walking Distance Near By Near By Near By

Property Description
This Home Is A Very Clean Di Vosta Built Oakmont Model With A Pool. The Home Is Located In The Extremely Sought After Community Of Villagewalk In Wellington. The home Features 3 Bedrooms with 2.5 Bathrooms, A Large Family Room , Dining Area, Office / Den , Large Fully Equipped Kitchen and 2 Car Garage. The Backyard Has A Di Vosta Built In Ground Pool , Large Patio , Fenced In Yard Overlooking One Of Villagewalk Finger Lakes. The Development Offers Lot's Of Wide Open Spaces, 2 Heated Pools, 6 Har Tru Tennis Courts, State Of The Art Fitness Centre , Basketball , Bocce, Card Rooms, Bocce & More. Located Near PBI Airport & All Major Roadways. Close By You Will Find Championship Golf Courses , Boating, Fishing, Water Skiing, Jet Skiing and So Much More.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-18
Status: Active
Original List Price: 435000
Auction: No
List Price: $435,000
Current Price: $435,000
List Price/SqFt: 217.39
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 2687
SqFt - Living: 2001
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 440
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Forest Hill Blvd To Lyons Rd South, Villagewalk On Your Right Side . Through The Gate Make A Left To Laborie Lane. Home Is On Your Right .
Subdivision: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON 3
Model Name: Oakmont
Development Name: Villagewalk
Legal Desc: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 3 LT 278
Lot SqFt: 6919
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5570
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73424417030002780
Street #: 8125
Street Name: Laborie
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: PUD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7495.96
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Equestrian Trails Elementary
Middle School: Emerald Cove Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Central High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10611416
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: Concrete
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Manual Sprinkler; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Boating; Bocce Ball; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is; Title Insurance
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Kitchen12.0011.0012.0011.00
Master Bedroom27.0016.0027.0016.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Den12.0010.0012.0010.00
Patio48.0024.0048.0024.00

Last Updated: April - 16 - 2020

8125 Laborie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10611416

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 27th of May 2020 03:40 PM