• Accueil
  • 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 (MLS# RX-10495530)

700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 (MLS# RX-10495530)


$289,000
700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10495530
Status: Backup
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1153 sqft


700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
  1 / 14  
700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Property Description
Very nice and well maintained unit overlooking a preserve and background view of the intracoastal and the ocean. Marina Village is a resort style building very well located and closed to waterfront restos, marina and even the beach. The amenities include media room , fitness center, business center, billards, pool and hot tub.You also have the options to rent 30 days at a time, 12 times per year. Furniture is available.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 289000
Auction: No
List Price: $289,000
Current Price: $289,000
List Price/SqFt: 250.65
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 1250
SqFt - Living: 1153
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 740.94
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Corner of US 1 and Boynton Beach Blvd
Subdivision: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM
Legal Desc: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 711 BLDG 1
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 7
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 15
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4210
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434527620010711
Street #: 700
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Boynton Beach
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 711
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4704
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
Hardship Package: Complete
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-24
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 30
Lease Times p/Year: 12
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Lagoon; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Lagoon
Interior Features: Cook Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: None
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Garage - Building; Guest; Open
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Lobby; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Doorman; Lobby
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water
Window Treatments: Verticals
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom12.0015.0012.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Patio24.005.0024.005.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: April - 29 - 2019

700 E Boynton Beach Boulevard, 711, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - MLS# RX-10495530

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of May 2019 11:48 PM