6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 (MLS# RX-10565049)


$1,875,000
6449 Duckweed Road
Lake Worth, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10565049
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4709 sqft


6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449
  1 / 49  
6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449

Property Description
This 4Br/4Bth private lakefront home w/ detached 1Br/1Bth guest house has been completely remodeled top to bottom in the last year with no expense spared! Improvements include a new roof, impact windows & doors, generator, wood floors, kitchen & bathrooms, custom pool & hot tub. The home also offers a lot of natural light with stunning lake & preserve views. The active family & dog lovers will enjoy the 3+ acre lot which is fully fenced w/ gated driveway entry. The adjacent 5 acres is for sale too. The pet enthusiast will fall for the one of a kind pet grooming room w/ every amenity required to pamper your 4 legged loved ones. The 3 car garage will keep the car lover happy too! This peaceful oasis offers something for everyone & is a rare find so close to all the modern day conveniences.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-09-27
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $1,875,000
Current Price: $1,875,000
List Price/SqFt: 398.17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 7815
SqFt - Living: 4709
SqFt Source: Owner
SqFt - Guest House: 759
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 210
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 441 one block south of Lake Worth Rd. Head west on 50th St. S / Windsor Lakes Rd. to the ''Homeland'' gate house. after gate stay on Homeland rd and turn left on Duckweed Rd. Home on the right
Subdivision: HOMELAND
Development Name: HOMELAND
Legal Desc: HOMELAND LOT 207
Lot SqFt: 217800
Lot Dimensions: 5 -10 Acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414435010002070
Street #: 6449
Street Name: Duckweed
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 16283
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Panther Run Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Geo Lat: 26.581563
Geo Lon: -80.23731
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10565049
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Freeform; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres; 3 to < 4 Acres; 4 to < 5 Acres; 5 to <10 Acres; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Cabana; Covered Patio; Extra Building; Fence; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Maid/In-Law
Parking: Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Carport; Kitchen; Living Room
Boat Services: No Wake Zone
Equestrian Features: Bridle Path/Trails
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Stainless Steel Viking Kitchen Appliances. GE Refrigerator with hot water. Custom Kitchen Cabinets by "Designs by Sonny". Gas cooking, center-island, quartzite counter tops and country style stainless sink. All New: LG front load washer & dryer, garage doors, hot water heater (ameri-gas), water treatment system, all new electrical, new whole house generator with 500 gal tank and custom window shades. 4 zones Ac (master, 1st floor, upstairs & dog room. Plus quest house on 5th unit). 3 fenced dog runs. Saltwater pool with rock waterfall & separate hot tub - heated with propane. 1Br/1Bth Guest house with full kitchen, dog run with impact windows. On separate electrical meter.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Dining Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen20.0013.0020.0013.00
Family Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Master Bedroom20.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 216.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 410.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 5
Den16.0013.0016.0013.00
Utility Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Patio20.0015.0020.0015.00

Listing Office: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

6449 Duckweed Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - MLS# RX-10565049

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 22nd of October 2020 02:42 PM