610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 (MLS# RX-10514572)


$2,395,000
$200,000
610 S Lakeside Drive
Lake Worth, FL 33460
MLS# RX-10514572
3 beds  |  3.2 baths  |  4800 sqft


610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460
  1 / 42  
610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460
Open House (08/25/2019 - 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
With Intracoastal views of the Palm Beach skyline, this estate home is a perfect romantic paradise. This beautiful Mediterranean gated estate is known as ''Casa Que Chanto, ''the house that sings.'' It offers gorgeous romantic views of the water and the Palm Beach skyline. This luxurious 4,400 sq. ft. estate home provides you with a fabulous entertaining capability with wide water views from all main rooms. For the boater, there's a 100' dock with sea wall allowing for easy ocean access with no fixed bridges. As you drive into the paved entry through the electronic security gate, you're treated to the breathtakingly columns surrounded by lovely pink bougainvillea that adorn the porch leading to the arched 16th century antique church doors imported from Brazil.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2395000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,395,000
Current Price: $2,395,000
List Price/SqFt: 498.96
Listing Date: 2019-03-20
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 3.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 7447
SqFt - Living: 4800
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On 6th Avenue South, head east until road ends at Lakeside. Turn right, (south), 2nd home on left (waterside)
Subdivision: LAKE WORTH TOWN OF ADD 1
Legal Desc: ADD 1 TO TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LTS 5 & 6 BLK 10
Lot SqFt: 29000
Lot Dimensions: 100. x 290
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5610
Geo Area: PB16
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 38434427010100050
Street #: 610
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Lakeside
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33460
Zoning: SF-7(c
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 32944.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 20x40
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Florida; Garage Apartment; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Clay Tile; Tile
Heating: Central; Gas
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; 2 Bedrooms
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Enter the foyer for a spectacular view of the waterway and the distant Palm Beach city skyline and be impressed with the spacious open floor plan, 14' crown molded ceilings and beautiful clay-tiled floors. You'll appreciate the flow and easy access between rooms, from the living room, formal dining room, private den/office, and very large great room featuring a solid wood, custom built wall-to-wall bookcases with entertainment center. The large gourmet kitchen features a center-island prep area with sink and built in storage shelves. You'll love the stainless steel appliances, granite counters, hooded gas range with beautiful custom tile backsplash, plentiful counter prep space, custom sink, pantry and breakfast bar that's perfect for casual meals and entertaining in the great room. Located on the main floor, the master suite provides romantic, panoramic skyline views with a gas fireplace just outside the bedroom. The master bath has dual sinks, bidet and a separate shower and Roman tub. French doors lead directly from the bedroom to the tongue-in-groove cedar wood covered outdoor loggia, bar and covered patio with built-in grill. The artistically designed patio area has mature landscaping, a beautiful backyard banyan tree, and for those romantic evenings, beautiful custom lighting to set the perfect mood. You're just steps away from the waterfront, or if you prefer you can relax in you Infinity edge pool with spa with a separate cabana bath and outdoor shower for the ultimate in convenience. Other amenities include an attached 4 car garage (and 3 + spaces) with upper floor mother-in-law or maid's apartment with laundry. The home is fully equipped with impact glass and whole house natural gas generator and whole house reverse osmosis water filter. You're also close to some of south Florida's premier dining and shopping areas.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Dining Room11.0016.0011.0016.00
Kitchen16.0016.0016.0016.00
Family Room30.0018.0030.0018.00
Master Bedroom19.0020.0019.0020.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0014.0016.0014.00
Utility Room12.008.0012.008.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2019

610 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 - MLS# RX-10514572

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of August 2019 04:47 AM