5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 (MLS# RX-10507735)


$219,900
5634 Parkwalk Circle, E
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
MLS# RX-10507735
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1372 sqft


5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
  1 / 24  
5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Property Description
Location Location Location. Corner unit on pie shape lot with serene view of water and garden. This unit was meticulously maintained and could be sold furnished. A/C was replace in 2015. 3rd berdoom is a den, Pet under 20 pounds is welcome. This is a very nice active community with Club House, tennis, fitness center and access to 3 community pools.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 219900
Auction: No
List Price: $219,900
Current Price: $219,900
List Price/SqFt: 160.28
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1984
SqFt - Total: 1936
SqFt - Living: 1372
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 425
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Off Le chalet North Side on Parkwalk Cir
Subdivision: Aberdeen Landings
Development Name: Landings of Aberdeen
Legal Desc: PARKWALK PL 1 LT 29 & TH PT LT 30 K/A TR X
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4590
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424514060000290
Street #: 5634
Street Name: Parkwalk
Street Suffix: Circle
Unit #: E
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33472
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3021
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Property Features
Design: Villa
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Florida; Glass Porch; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Carport - Attached; Driveway; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Library; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance
Pet Restrictions: < 20 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen11.008.0011.008.00
Living Room21.0012.0021.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Porch21.0010.0021.0010.00
Utility Room8.006.008.006.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: March - 11 - 2019

5634 Parkwalk Circle, E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 - MLS# RX-10507735

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of March 2019 01:41 PM