5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10572329)


$365,000
5280 Brookview Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10572329
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2157 sqft


5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 28  
5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
WOW! EXTERIOR FRESHLY PAINTED! Motivated Sellers. Lakefront 3/2.5 Bath Home Located in Brookside at Indian Springs. Meticulously Maintained with BRAND NEW ROOF 2019, BRAND NEW GUTTERS 2019, COMPLETE HURRICANE SHUTTERS 2018, Miami-Dade Approved Skylight in Master Bathroom 2018, Master Bathroom Remodeled in 2019 with Quartz Countertops, and White Shaker Cabinets, and Seamless Glass Shower. New Chandeliers, Light Fixtures Throughout. Kitchen Remodeled to open up to Living Room with Huge Island, Quartz Countertops and New Subway Tile Backsplash. Brand New Stove & Microwave. Cathedral Ceilings throughout living areas with 31 recessed lights with ''forever'' LED light bulbs. Very Light and Bright, Perfect for Entertaining Guest. Wet Bar with Sink in Foyer, that is open up to Living Areas

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 379000
Auction: No
List Price: $365,000
Current Price: $352,500
List Price/SqFt: 169.21
Listing Date: 2019-10-24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 2755
SqFt - Living: 2157
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 459
Application Fee: 285
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Off of Woolbright Road between Jog and Miltiary Trail on the North Side.
Subdivision: INDIAN SPRING 7
Development Name: Indian Spring - Brookside
Legal Desc: INDIAN SPRING PL 7 LT 71
Lot SqFt: 5168
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4610
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424535180000710
Street #: 5280
Street Name: Brookview
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2543.47
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10572329
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2020-02-22
Sold Date: 2020-03-30
Sold Price: 352500
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 163.42
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel; Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: None
Supplements
Water Proof Laminate Flooring in Bedrooms. All bathrooms have been remodeled. Enjoy your coffee from the screened in patio overlooking the lake with waterfall, or Grill and entertain off the second patio off the Kitchen in your private garden area. Landscaping has been refreshed. Association Fee includes, Lawn Maintenance, Cable, Exterior Pressure Washing of Home/Exterior Painting of Home, Amenities, Security Patrol and Manned Gates. Brookside is a Manned Gated community within Indian Springs and offers a community pool, with Clubhouse. Indian Springs offers a Full Service Country Club with a Heated Pool, Spa, Gym, Card & Billiard Room, along with many other amenities. Indian Springs is a Golf Country Club Community where membership is OPTIONAL, not mandatory.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0018.0022.0018.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Kitchen15.0013.0015.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio20.0010.0020.0010.00

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2020

5280 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - MLS# RX-10572329

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 1st of April 2020 06:19 PM