5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10603948)


$320,000
5165 Brookview Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10603948
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1767 sqft


5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 40  
5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 View from kitchen sink 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 TV will stay 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 Rear Rear Side yard Front walk Front walk Front walk Front Entry Bedroom 3 / den / diningroom? Bedroom 3 pocket doors 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 TV will stay Main bath Main bath 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
Boutique Community with 24hr. maned gate and beautiful tree lined streets just 5 miles from the beach. This updated home features 24x24 ceramic floors, Mahogany kitchen cabinets, SS appliances, open floor plan, volume ceilings, skylight and large glass doors with view of greenspace.3 large br's, 2 full baths, 2 car garage. Br3 is used as den but could be DR. Club house, pool & spa. Membership to Indian Springs Country Club is available but NOT mandatory. There is a one time capital contribution of $1567.50 This is a must see...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 320000
Auction: No
List Price: $320,000
Current Price: $320,000
List Price/SqFt: 181.1
Listing Date: 2020-02-25
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 2368
SqFt - Living: 1767
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 1996
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 477.33
Application Fee: 185
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Off Woollbright just west of Millitary Rd. Maned gate ''A'' Turn right after gate and house is on the left near end of street
Subdivision: INDIAN SPRING 7
Development Name: Brookside at Indian Springs
Legal Desc: INDIAN SPRING PL 7 LT 35
Lot SqFt: 5896
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: no
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Total Assessed Value: 184387
Ttl Units in Complex: 80
LP Per ASV: 1.74
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4610
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424535180000350
Street #: 5165
Street Name: Brookview
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2961.55
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10603948
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
ADA Compliant: Level
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Interview Required; No Lease 1st Year
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Florida; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Florida Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

5165 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - MLS# RX-10603948

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 1st of April 2020 06:08 PM