5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10591537)


$289,900
5159 Brookview Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10591537
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2143 sqft


5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 17  
5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
Spacious and bright home in the small enclave of Brookside at Indian Spring. Home sits on a quiet tree-lined street. Original owner has maintained this home and has upgraded the kitchen cabinets and granite counter top. Master bath has double sinks and separate shower and tub. Floor in master has recently been replaced and the home has ceramic tile and laminate flooring throughout. Indian Spring has a one-time capital contribution of $1562 paid by buyer at closing. Indian Spring is a Country Club community but membership is not mandatory.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 299900
Auction: No
List Price: $289,900
Current Price: $289,900
List Price/SqFt: 135.28
Listing Date: 2020-01-13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 2778
SqFt - Living: 2143
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 471
Application Fee: 285
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Woolbright Road west of Military Trail to Gate A. Go thru gate and make a right turn to 5159 on the right side of Brookside.
Subdivision: Indian Spring/Brookview
Model Name: Greenbriar
Development Name: Indian Spring
Legal Desc: Indian Spring PL7LT36
Lot SqFt: 6276
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4610
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424535180000360
Street #: 5159
Street Name: Brookview
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2688
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10591537
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl; Social Membership Available
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0019.0022.0019.00
Kitchen25.0013.0025.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room10.005.0010.005.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - MLS# RX-10591537

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 1st of April 2020 06:06 PM