5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10547089)


$196,000
$3,000
5153 Floria Drive, N
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10547089
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1447 sqft


5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 57  
5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
Absolutely beautiful 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo with a SPARKLING LAKE VIEW in one of Platina's elevator buildings. The loving care this home has enjoyed is evident the moment you enter the front door! In PRISTINE CONDITION, there is NO CARPETING. Ceramic tile spans all living areas including the GLASS & SCREEN ENCLOSED BALCONY. All three bedrooms have lovely LAMINATE flooring. UPDATED EAT-IN KITCHEN with granite countertops, lots of cabinet storage, privacy block window and newer appliances. CUSTOM MIRRORED formal dining area. Did I mention the view? You can enjoy the wonderful LAKE VIEW from your Master Bedroom, Second and Third Bedrooms, Living Room and, of course, your enclosed Balcony. Imagine how relaxing it would be to end your day as the sun sets while gazing at the ducks and herons

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 205000
Auction: No
List Price: $196,000
Current Price: $196,000
List Price/SqFt: 135.45
Listing Date: 2019-07-17
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 1447
SqFt - Living: 1447
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 498.33
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Boynton Beach Boulevard west of Military Trail. First traffic light after Military Trail. Platina is on the north (right) side.
Subdivision: PLATINA / ILLUSTRE VILLAGE CONDO
Model Name: EXQUISITO
Development Name: PLATINA
Legal Desc: ILLUSTRE VILLAGE D COND UNIT 4814
Lot SqFt: 119080
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4600
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424523210004814
Street #: 5153
Street Name: Floria
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1104.57
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 180
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
Interior Features: Custom Mirror; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Glass Porch; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Billiards; Business Center; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Internet Included; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Shuffleboard; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Pest Control; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; < 20 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
in the lake. MIRRORED CLOSETS throughout. CUSTOM WALK-IN CLOSET in the Master Bedroom. CUSTOM MIRRORED Master Bathroom. The second bedroom also has a CUSTOM CLOSET and bonus track lighting. Double doors lead to the third bedroom. YES, this is a true 3 BEDROOM home! UPDATED SECOND BATHROOM with GRANITE countertop. SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM with CUSTOM SHELVING. NEWER AC. SOLD FURNISHED with the bar in the Living Room and desk in the Master Bedroom excluded. This home is a MUST SEE! (NOTE: The second bedroom is now unfurnished.) Please visit the GORGEOUS CLUBHOUSE while you are here. Discerning buyers put Platina at the TOP of their list. Platina is a resort-style community that discerning buyers place at the top of their list. The active 20,000 square foot clubhouse is stunning and offers wonderful amenities. Café open for breakfast and lunch, card rooms, fitness center with stationary bicycles in a solarium overlooking the pool area. Relax in one of the satellite pools or at the enormous free-form main pool and spacious sundeck. Four tennis courts and two handball courts. With shows, bingo and an extensive array of clubs, you will not be bored! 24-hour guard gated community. Convenient access to I-95 and the Florida Turnpike. Close to shopping and wonderful restaurants. The MAINTENANCE FEES INCLUDE FIBER OPTIC HIGH-SPEED INTERNET, PREMIUM CABLE CHANNELS, WATER, PEST CONTROL, ROOF MAINTENANCE AND RESERVES. DON'T DELAY. Platina provides a COUNTRY CLUB LIFESTYLE at a fraction of the cost!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0013.0017.0013.00
Kitchen12.0011.0012.0011.00
Master Bedroom15.0011.0015.0011.00
Dining Room13.0010.0013.0010.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Balcony12.006.0012.006.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2019

5153 Floria Drive, N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - MLS# RX-10547089

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 21st of September 2019 05:24 PM