4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 (MLS# RX-10507907)


$149,900
4278 D Este Court, 304
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-10507907
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1050 sqft


4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
  1 / 10  
4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Property Description
Very nice remodeled unit on top floor of the building. Everything has been redone in 2013 and the appliances were replaced also in 2013. A/C was replaced in 2017. No carpet. Impact windows. Community Pool in front of the building.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 149900
Auction: No
List Price: $149,900
Current Price: $149,900
List Price/SqFt: 142.76
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1974
SqFt - Total: 1050
SqFt - Living: 1050
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 425
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Gate on south side of Lake Worth Rd West of Jog Rd
Subdivision: Fountains Deste
Legal Desc: Fountains Palm Beach Condo 05
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 4278
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Total Units in Bldg: 24
Ttl Units in Complex: 1775
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5760
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424427120002200
Street #: 4278
Street Name: D Este
Street Suffix: Court
Unit #: 304
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1301
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 2
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Guest; Open
Subdiv. Amenities: Common Laundry; Elevator; Pool; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Pest Control; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Lease 1st Year; No Lease First 2 Years; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Verticals
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio11.007.0011.007.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room12.007.0012.007.00
Kitchen11.008.0011.008.00
Living Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Master Bedroom14.0012.0014.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: February - 28 - 2019

4278 D Este Court, 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - MLS# RX-10507907

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of March 2019 01:04 PM