3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 (MLS# RX-10570420)


$326,900
$3,000
3301 Elizabeth Place S
Palm Springs, FL 33461
MLS# RX-10570420
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1908 sqft


3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461
  1 / 39  
3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Property Description
Palm Springs beauty!! This beautiful previous model house has 3 bedrooms, spacious loft, 2.5 baths, double garage and its located in a desirable Palm Springs area. From the moment you open the front door you will be wowed by the gorgeous porcelain tile floor that extends throughout the house including staircase with granite steps and the open concept living area. You will enjoy entertainig in your comfortable kitchen with 42'' solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and backsplash. Crown molding and oversized baseboards throughout the whole house for a very elegant touch. 3 bedrooms upstairs and comfortable, spacious loft/office space. Guests and master bathrooms have his and hers sinks with granite countertops.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 329900
Auction: No
List Price: $326,900
Current Price: $326,900
List Price/SqFt: 171.33
Listing Date: 2019-10-16
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2014
SqFt - Total: 2304
SqFt - Living: 1908
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 50
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Forest Hill Blvd to S on Congress Ave, R on Greenbrier Dr to L on Reo Ln property will be on the left side
Subdivision: ST PAUL ESTATES
Development Name: St Paul Estates
Legal Desc: ST PAUL ESTATES LT 14
Lot SqFt: 3194
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5960
Geo Area: PB07
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 70434418450000140
Street #: 3301
Street Name: Elizabeth
Street Suffix: Place
Street Post Dir: S
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33461
Zoning: RM(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4427.41
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Clifford O Taylor/Kirklane Elementary
Middle School: Palm Springs Middle School
High School: John I. Leonard High School
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-24
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Spanish
Construction: Block; CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care
Restrict: Lease OK; None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing
Supplements
Showers have upgraded tile up to the ceiling with frameless glass doors. All hurricane impact windows and doors. Fenced in backyard for added privacy. Don't miss this opportunity, call me for a private showing!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0012.0022.0012.00
Kitchen16.0010.0016.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.0016.0014.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Loft13.009.0013.009.00

Listing Office: Partnership Realty Inc.

Last Updated: November - 25 - 2019

3301 Elizabeth Place S, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - MLS# RX-10570420

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 8th of December 2019 06:14 PM