3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406 (MLS# RX-10571873)


$315,000
$20,000
3073 Frost Road
Palm Springs, FL 33406
MLS# RX-10571873
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  2 baths  |  1404 sqft


3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406
  1 / 6  
3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406 3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406 3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406 3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406 3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406 3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406

Property Description
Look no further. This beautiful and spacious home in a No HOA Neighborhood, 5 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom. Well maintained property. New Roof, Electrical Panel and Central AC. Hurricane shutters, tile flooring throughout the home. Plenty of outdoor living. Great for entertaining family and friends. Private fenced yard. Huge driveway. Desirable neighborhood, bring your boat or trailer. Security cameras included.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 335000
Auction: No
List Price: $315,000
Current Price: $315,000
List Price/SqFt: 224.35
Listing Date: 2019-10-22
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 1558
SqFt - Living: 1404
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Between Forest Hill Blvd and 10th Ave off Congress on the west side.
Subdivision: FROST PARK
Legal Desc: FROST PARK E 65 FT OF LT 7 BLK 7
Lot SqFt: 7150
Lot Dimensions: 65.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5490
Geo Area: PB21
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 70434418050070071
Street #: 3073
Street Name: Frost
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33406
Zoning: RS(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1315.69
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-08
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Extra Building; Fence; Open Patio; Screen Porch
Interior Features: French Door; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great
Parking: Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0011.0021.0011.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen11.0010.0011.0010.00
Florida Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Master Bedroom14.009.0014.009.00
Bedroom 213.0010.0013.0010.00
Bedroom 39.008.009.008.00
Patio10.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 424.0012.0024.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Partnership Realty Inc.

Last Updated: November - 11 - 2019

3073 Frost Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - MLS# RX-10571873

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 8th of December 2019 06:13 PM