• Accueil
  • 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 (MLS# RX-10559893)

2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 (MLS# RX-10559893)


$5,950,000
2940 Le Bateau Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
MLS# RX-10559893
5 beds  |  7.1 baths  |  6996 sqft


Aerial
  1 / 60  
Aerial Back Exterior Pool Foyer/ Living Room Living Room Living Room Dining Room Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Breakfast Area Breakfast Area Family Room Family Room Master Suite Master Suite Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Guest Suite Guest Bath Guest Suite Guest House Living Area Guest House Living Area Guest House Kitchen Guest House Master Suite Guest House Master Bath Guest House Bath Covered Loggia Pool/View Guest House Balcony Guest House View/ Porch Pool Covered Loggia/View Back Exterior Pool/View Dock Dock Dock Aerial Front Entry Front Exterior Front Exterior Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Property Description
Stunning remodel, incredible waterfront lot w/86' dock. Ocean access. Extremely spacious w/a total of 6 BR, 7.5 baths, & 4 car garage w/2 golf cart spaces. Main house offers 3 BR & 3.5 baths, completely re-designed w/the finest material & craftsmanship.Floor to ceiling Impact Glass windows in nearly every room w/spectacular views. Neutral, open & extremely bright. Kitchen is outfitted w/top of the line everything; double ovens, 2 dishwashers, 6 burner stove w/griddle & wine cooler & is open to the Family Room w/gorgeous views. Luxurious Master Suite w/spa-like Master Bath.Each Guest Suite designed w/ensuite bath. Phenomenal Outdoor Living w/infinity pool & separate hot tub. 2 story guest house w/2 BR, 3 baths, full kitchen, living area & loft. Separate 2-story 3 car garage w/1 BR & 1 bath.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5950000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,950,000
Current Price: $5,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 850.49
Listing Date: 2019-09-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 7.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 10307
SqFt - Living: 6996
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: Yes
Garage Spaces: 4.5
Covered Spaces: 4.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 2495.12
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 175000
Directions: Donald Ross Rd. bewteen Alt A-1-A and Prosperity Farms Rd.
Subdivision: Frenchmans Creek
Development Name: Frenchmans Creek
Legal Desc: FRENCHMANS CREEK PAR B LT 54
Lot SqFt: 30076
Lot Dimensions: 255.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5230
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52434129090000540
Street #: 2940
Street Name: Le Bateau
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33410
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 35516
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School
Middle School: Howell L. Watkins Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10559893
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 20 X 40
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Open Porch
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Detached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 1 Bedrooms; 2 Baths; Efficiency; Living Room
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 217.0413.0917.0413.09
Bedroom 315.0913.0115.0913.01
Dining Room19.0113.0319.0113.03
Family Room18.0918.0018.0918.00
Kitchen16.0515.1116.0515.11
Living Room26.0816.0126.0816.01
Master Bedroom24.5019.0024.5019.00
Den12.0515.0312.0515.03
Other Room23.0519.1123.0519.11
Living Room17.9012.1017.9012.10
Loft19.1116.0419.1116.04
Master Bedroom17.0712.0517.0712.05

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: January - 07 - 2020

2940 Le Bateau Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - MLS# RX-10559893

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 18th of January 2020 11:08 AM