2504 Bridgewood Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434 (MLS# RX-10430133)


$825
2504 Bridgewood Lane
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10430133
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1400 sqft


Front
  1 / 15  
Front Rear View Community pool Community Pool Community Pool Dining Area Guest Bedroom Guest Bath Master bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Living Area Dining Area Kitchen 2504 Bridgewood Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
**Mandatory country club membership fee required to be paid by buyer at closing, see attached documents.** *Unique style townhome located in the Country Club Community of Bridgewood Boca West. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms has an open concept floor plan, living/dining combo, tile through-out the living area, carpeted bedrooms. Sliding glass door from dining area leads out to the under roof open balcony with views lake and garden views. Boca West Country Club is a private resort with newly 400,000 square feet of Clubhouses, offering numerous unique dining venues and cocktail lounges, a Fitness Center & Spa, card rooms, activity rooms and ballrooms. This all in addition to the four championship Golf Courses, 30 Har Tru Tennis Courts and eight pickleball Courts.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1000
Auction: No
List Price: $825
Current Price: $825
List Price/SqFt: 0.58
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1400
SqFt - Living: 1400
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 642.35
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 70000
Directions: Glades Road, East of the Florida Turnpike. Go Left on Country Club Drive, After the gate make a Left on to Bridgewood Drive.
Subdivision: BRIDGEWOOD Boca West
Development Name: Boca West
Legal Desc: BRIDGEWOOD TOWNHOUSE COND III UNIT 2504
Lot SqFt: 790978
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424716040012504
Street #: 2504
Street Name: Bridgewood
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 974.18
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: Yes
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Townhouse
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; No Truck/RV; No Pets
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0013.0024.0013.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Kitchen11.007.0011.007.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Patio12.006.0012.006.00

Listing Office: Nautica Realty

Last Updated: March - 15 - 2019

2504 Bridgewood Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - MLS# RX-10430133

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of March 2019 01:06 PM