230 SW 10th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 (MLS# RX-10587020)


$199,000
230 SW 10th Avenue
South Bay, FL 33493
MLS# RX-10587020
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1767 sqft


Exterior Front
  1 / 15  
Exterior Front Looking in from front door Kitchen One of two baths 230 SW 10th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Living room Bedroom 4 or could be a Den/Family room Dining room 230 SW 10th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 230 SW 10th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 230 SW 10th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 Bedroom 3 230 SW 10th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493

Property Description
Nicely renovated home located near Rosenwald Elementary School and Lake Okeechobee. This 4 bedroom 2 bath home is 1787 sq ft with beautiful large white tile throughout the entire home. Nice size laundry room located inside. Closets throughout the home for added storage. Fourth bedroom can be used as a den/family room. It has a closet and side door leading to outdoors. Home sits on 0.29 acres and has nice deck on back. Entire home is fenced in.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 199000
Auction: No
List Price: $199,000
Current Price: $199,000
List Price/SqFt: 112.62
Listing Date: 2019-12-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1787
SqFt - Living: 1767
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: turn onto Palm Beach Blvd from US Hwy 27 then make left onto SW 10th Ave. House will be on the right.
Subdivision: FISHER 2ND ADD TO SOUTH BAY
Legal Desc: FISHERS 2ND ADD TO SOUTH BAY LTS 4 & 5 BLK C
Lot SqFt: 12632
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5560
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 58364414050030040
Street #: 230
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: 10th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33493
Zoning: R1(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2504.93
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10587020
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Deck; Fence
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Hookup; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Roof: Tar/Gravel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Kitchen7.0010.007.0010.00
Master Bedroom11.0013.5011.0013.50
Bedroom 213.0017.0013.0017.00
Bedroom 310.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 418.0010.0018.0010.00
Dining Room13.008.0013.008.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB

Last Updated: February - 07 - 2020

230 SW 10th Avenue, South Bay, FL 33493 - MLS# RX-10587020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 25th of February 2020 07:19 PM