217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 (MLS# RX-10608099)


$499,000
217 Blossom Lane
Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
MLS# RX-10608099
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1498 sqft


217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  1 / 31  
217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

Property Description
This home has all the potential, featuring a 75 x 115 lot, one block from the beach. Take advantage of this is a rare opportunity to make this home your own, just steps away from the Beach, Sailfish Marina and many unique local restaurants, offering easy access to outdoor activities such as boating, parasailing, kayaking and much more! Please call LA for appointment

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-10
Status: Active
Original List Price: 499000
Auction: No
List Price: $499,000
Current Price: $499,000
List Price/SqFt: 333.11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1961
SqFt - Total: 2419
SqFt - Living: 1498
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Age of Roof: 2003
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: PGA east to Singer Island , follow Ocean Ave south make a left onto Lake Drive than another left onto Blossom Lane. House will be on the left
Subdivision: PALM BEACH SHORES
Model Name: Custom
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH SHORES LT 305
Lot SqFt: 8581
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 114.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Waterfrontage: None
Dock: None
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5240
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 54434227040003050
Street #: 217
Street Name: Blossom
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33404
Zoning: DISTRI
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9349.56
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Lincoln Elementary School
Middle School: John F. Kennedy Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10608099
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Room for Pool; Screened Patio; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Garage
Parking: Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Bike - Jog; Boating; Café/Restaurant; Tennis
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Lease OK
Flooring: Terrazzo Floor; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Flat Tile
Boat Services: Marina; Ramp
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.3012.9024.3012.90
Kitchen13.0010.2013.0010.20
Master Bedroom16.2012.6016.2012.60
Bedroom 212.2011.1012.2011.10
Bedroom 312.4012.0012.4012.00
Dining Room11.6012.4011.6012.40
Patio40.0012.6040.0012.60

Last Updated: March - 20 - 2020

217 Blossom Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - MLS# RX-10608099

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 27th of May 2020 04:03 PM