215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 (MLS# RX-10566525)


$559,000
215 Bravado Lane
Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
MLS# RX-10566525
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1474 sqft


215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
  1 / 33  
215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 Backyard 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 Backyard Patio Backyard Backyard 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

Property Description
Location, Location, Location!!! Steps from the beautiful beaches of Singer Island, the intracoastal, and the Sailfish Marina. Move right into this spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home located on sought after Singer Island. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and great cabinet space. Updates include; both bathrooms, new roof, & impact glass windows throughout the entire home. Covered patio in the back leads out to a huge backyard which is perfect for entertaining. The yard can easily accommodate a pool and an outdoor kitchen. This home in this charming neighborhood is a must see.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 559000
Auction: No
List Price: $559,000
Current Price: $559,000
List Price/SqFt: 379.24
Listing Date: 2019-10-01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1957
SqFt - Total: 2368
SqFt - Living: 1474
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 2800
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take Blue Heron Bridge going east, after the Bridge make a right onto Park and then a left on Bravado.
Subdivision: PALM BEACH SHORES
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH SHORES LT 97
Lot SqFt: 8238
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5240
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 54434227040000970
Street #: 215
Street Name: Bravado
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33404
Zoning: DISTRI
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9024.62
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10566525
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-12-23
Pet Restrictions
Pet Fee: 500
Property Features
Design: Key West
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio
Interior Features: Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Garage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Tennis
Restrict: None
Flooring: Terrazzo Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0024.0022.0024.00
Dining Room9.008.009.008.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Ocean Properties

Last Updated: January - 02 - 2020

215 Bravado Lane, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404 - MLS# RX-10566525

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 18th of January 2020 12:04 PM