2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 (MLS# RX-10583530)


$1,499,990
2 18th Avenue S
Lake Worth, FL 33460
MLS# RX-10583530
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3290 sqft


2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460
  1 / 29  
2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460

Property Description
Custom Waterfront Estate directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. Featuring the best and most panoramic water views. Located at the end of the cul-de-sac! With 230 FT of water dockage! This recently renovated home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage & 3290 AC SF on 12,005 SF (.2756 Acres) of water front property. Built with great attention to detail boasting tall vaulted ceilings decorated with natural wood, Bright stained glass windows, Real coral reef fireplace, custom wood front door, Professional level kitchen with outstanding views. Luxurious master suites on each floor, 2019 New roof, over-sized outdoor living area to take full advantage of the Florida waterfront lifestyle, ocean access via the nearby Boynton Beach Inlet. Must see to fully appreciate this custom home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1499990
Auction: No
List Price: $1,499,990
Current Price: $1,499,990
List Price/SqFt: 455.92
Listing Date: 2019-12-06
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 4495
SqFt - Living: 3290
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 2019
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Exit 6th Ave Exit from I-95 heading East. Continue east to us-1. Then turn south and arrive to 18th ave S, and turn right heading East. Arrive at home on the end of street and turn left to enter home.
Subdivision: South Palm Park In
Legal Desc: SOUTH PALM PARK LT 14 & RIP RTS
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5610
Geo Area: PB16
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 38434434050000140
Street #: 2
Street Name: 18th
Street Suffix: Avenue
Street Post Dir: S
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33460
Zoning: SFR
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 16576
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Lantana Middle School
High School: Lake Worth High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10583530
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level
Construction: Woodside
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Deck; Fence
Interior Features: Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Up to 100 Ft Boat; Over 101 Ft Boat; Lift; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Title Insurance
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.0021.0030.0021.00
Dining Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Kitchen15.7015.7015.7015.70
Master Bedroom26.0015.0026.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00

Listing Office: Premier Brokers International Inc

Last Updated: January - 30 - 2020

2 18th Avenue S, Lake Worth, FL 33460 - MLS# RX-10583530

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 25th of February 2020 06:14 PM