• Accueil
  • 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 (MLS# RX-10530688)

1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 (MLS# RX-10530688)


$319,000
1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402
Delray Beach, FL 33444
MLS# RX-10530688
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1271 sqft


1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
  1 / 25  
1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Property Description
Outstanding designer's corner unit with all the touches of a distinctive design. From the porcelain tile throughout to the open kitchen, everything is light and relaxing. Nice balcony overlooking a lake. Sold furnished . This is truly a move in condition unit,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 319000
Auction: No
List Price: $319,000
Current Price: $319,000
List Price/SqFt: 250.98
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1984
SqFt - Total: 1271
SqFt - Living: 1271
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 386
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Linton Blvd east of I-95 to SW 10 Avenue . Building on the left side.
Subdivision: Lakeside
Development Name: LAKESIDE
Legal Desc: LAKESIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT # E-402
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: E
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4480
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434629430054020
Street #: 1915
Street Name: Lavers
Street Suffix: Circle
Unit #: #E-402
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33444
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3502
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk; Lobby
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service; Reserve Funds
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Card; Entry Phone; Lobby
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Foreign Seller; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio8.008.008.008.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Dining Room12.009.0012.009.00
Kitchen16.009.0016.009.00
Living Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0012.0014.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Destination Palm Beach

Last Updated: May - 18 - 2019

1915 Lavers Circle, #E-402, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - MLS# RX-10530688

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of May 2019 11:44 PM