1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 (MLS# RX-10645572)


$1
1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10645572
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1229 sqft


1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434
  1 / 16  
1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
Corner condo needs everything TLC. There is a mandatory membership of $70,000 and annual dues of $14,000.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-09
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1
Auction: No
List Price: $1
Current Price: $1
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1974
SqFt - Total: 1229
SqFt - Living: 1229
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 600
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 70000
Directions: Glades entrance,-left after guard gate. left at the stop sign to the 1800 bldg. 3rd floor.
Subdivision: Bridgewood
Model Name: corner unit
Development Name: Boca West
Legal Desc: Bridgewood Mid-Rise Cond 11Unit 1834
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 1800
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 7
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424716030001834
Street #: 1834
Street Name: Bridgewood
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 1834
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: residential
Tax Year: 690
Taxes: 2019
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.373505
Geo Lon: -80.164313
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10645572
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner; Lobby
Construction: CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Screened Balcony; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Guest; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Dog Park; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Golf Course; Lobby; Pickleball; Playground; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK
Security: Gate - Manned; Lobby
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Social Membership; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Storm Protection: None
Special Info: Handyman; Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.5013.0020.5013.00
Kitchen18.0016.0018.0016.00
Master Bedroom15.5012.0015.5012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room10.008.5010.008.50
Patio18.006.0018.006.00

Listing Office: Champagne & Parisi Real Estate

Last Updated: November - 03 - 2020

1834 Bridgewood Drive, 1834, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - MLS# RX-10645572

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 30th of November 2020 03:57 AM