• Accueil
  • 13272 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4a, Palm City, FL 34990 (MLS# RX-10421848)

13272 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4a, Palm City, FL 34990 (MLS# RX-10421848)


$720
$5
13272 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4a
Palm City, FL 34990
MLS# RX-10421848
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1498 sqft


Front view
  1 / 45  
Front view Second floor unit - front view Second floor unit - front view 1 assigned space carport Community parking areas Gold view Pond lake view Building rear view Condo rear view - second floor unit Large living room Large living room High ceiling Dining area Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Bedroom 1 - good size bedrooms Bathroom 1 - guest bathroom Bedroom 2 - master bedroom Master bedroom closets Bathroom 2 - master bathroom Bathroom 2 - master bathroom Bathroom 2 - master bathroom Bathroom 2 - master bathroom Bathroom 2 - master bathroom Laundry closet Screen covered patio Screen covered patio Bike storage Community pool Community pool Community pool Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant First class golf First class golf Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant Main club house with fitness and tennis and shopping and restaurant Community amenities Community amenities

Property Description
This is a Fannie Mae property. Check HomePath.com for detail. Seller to credit up to $30,000 to buyer for HOA capital contribution at time of closing (must request with initial offer). Located in the resort life style community of Harbour Ridge Yacht and Country Club. This 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms condo features large living room with high ceiling, formal dining room, good size bedrooms, laundry closet and screen covered patio with beautiful gold and lake view. This unit include 1 car assigned space carport with storage closet. The community pool, cabana and BBQ area is located nearby. Harbour Ridge is a Mandatory Membership Country Club Community featuring 2 beautiful 18 hole championship golf courses,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1200
Auction: No
List Price: $720
Current Price: $720
List Price/SqFt: 0.48
Listing Date: 2018-04-10
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 1618
SqFt - Living: 1498
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1524.55
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 12502
Directions: Becker Rd to Gilson to Harbour Ridge Community guard gate. Pass gate then to Mile Lake Village buildings (left side)
Subdivision: MILE LAKE VILLAGE
Legal Desc: MILE LAKE VILLAGE BLDG 5 UNIT 4A(OR 4021-2140)
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 9 - Palm City
Geo Area: MA09
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 442680100360000
Street #: 13272
Street Name: Harbour Ridge
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 4a
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34990
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 554.29
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: Yes
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Golf; Lake; Pond
Waterfront Details: Lake; Pond
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Carport - Detached; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Pet Restrictions; Other
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Equity Included; Oth Membership Incl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: None
Dining Area: Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Bank Owned; Corporate Owned; Institution Owned; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
9 Har-Tru tennis courts, multi-million dollar fitness facility with pool, 45,000' riverfront Clubhouse with waterfront dining in 3 dining rooms, 2 mile riverfront walking path, biking, yacht club and marina with boat slips available for an additional fee. One time joining equity membership fee $77,600 is required at closing ($68,600 is refundable). Annual club membership $12,674.00 fee. All information in the MLS, sizes and SQFT are approx. Some restrictions apply. SELLER MAKES NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS AS TO CONDITION.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0019.0020.0019.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen13.0012.0013.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Patio18.0013.0018.0013.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2019

13272 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, 4a, Palm City, FL 34990 - MLS# RX-10421848

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 21st of September 2019 05:12 PM