1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 (MLS# RX-10482354)


$2,499,000
$251,000
1306 S Lakeside Drive
Lake Worth, FL 33460
MLS# RX-10482354
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3400 sqft


1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460
  1 / 36  
1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460

Property Description
This tropical paradise is set along the wide Intracoastal on a quiet waterfront street and a short drive to both Palm Beach and Downtown Lake Worth, restaurants and cultural centers. Originally the site of a Historic Lake Worth Estate, the lush grounds are graced by a 60 foot pool and a private 81 foot wide sugar sand beach with spectacular waterviews. 600 feet of riparian rights permit deep water dockage with no fixed bridges allowing easy Ocean access. This custom Mizner-inspired home was built in 2000 to offer old world charm with today's modern conveniences including 12 and 14 foot ceilings, French doors, and hurricane impact glass throughout.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2999000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,499,000
Current Price: $2,499,000
List Price/SqFt: 735
Listing Date: 2018-11-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 4623
SqFt - Living: 3400
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South of Lake Worth bridge along the intracoastal
Subdivision: LAKE WORTH TOWN OF ADD 1
Legal Desc: LAKE WORTH TOWN OF ADD 1 N 12 FT OF LT 5, LT 6 & S 19 FT OF LT 7 BLK 69 & PT OF PAR 1 IN TIITF DEED 22550 (503-50) LYG E
Lot SqFt: 68030
Lot Dimensions: 81.0 ft x 332.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5610
Geo Area: PB16
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 38434427010690051
Street #: 1306
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Lakeside
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33460
Zoning: SF-7(c
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 18054
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; 1 to < 2 Acres
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Clay Tile
Heating: Central; Heat Pump-Reverse; Zoned
Cooling: Electric; Reverse Cycle; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
A circular River Stone entrance driveway around a magnificent 100 year old Banyan Tree leads to a Mario Nievera landscaped grounds and the 60 foot pool overlooking the beach, gardens, and the Intracoastal Waterway.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0018.0028.0018.00
Dining Room15.8014.0015.8014.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.0021.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 319.0014.0019.0014.00
Bedroom 420.0016.0020.0016.00
Utility Room6.705.006.705.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: August - 12 - 2019

1306 S Lakeside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33460 - MLS# RX-10482354

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of August 2019 05:58 AM