• Accueil
  • 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 (MLS# RX-10603165)

12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 (MLS# RX-10603165)


$9,750,000
12235 Tillinghast Circle
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10603165
6 beds  |  8.2 baths  |  11269 sqft


12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 44  
12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
This home is the essence of everything you would want in a property located in the prestigious Old Palm Golf Club. The transitional design, unparalleled craftsmanship and home features will appeal to the most discerning of tastes. The chef's kitchen with butler pantry, high end appliances to the open great room with stunning high ceilings, tons of natural light with sliding glass wall system opening up the loggia. First floor luxurious master suite with his and her baths, boutique style closets, trey ceiling all perfectly designed for relaxation and comfort........

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-02-21
Status: Active
Original List Price: 9750000
Auction: No
List Price: $9,750,000
Current Price: $9,750,000
List Price/SqFt: 865.21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 8.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2013
SqFt - Total: 17506
SqFt - Living: 11269
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 857
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: PGA Blvd to entrance of Old Palm
Subdivision: Old Palm
Legal Desc: OLD PALM PL 3 LT 173
Lot SqFt: 45093
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5310
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424135060001730
Street #: 12235
Street Name: Tillinghast
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 113970
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10603165
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Other Arch
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Golf; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile
Heating: Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining Family; Formal
Roof: Flat Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Supplements
Some of this homes features include 6 oversized guest suites all with their own private baths, homework cubby, TV viewing room with wet bar, reflection fountain, 5 car 1 golf cart garage with room to add lifts plus a tackle room that will hold all of your toys! THE ULTIMATE CLUB ROOM ... no need to leave this room with interactive activities, workout equipment, professional style arcade games, and a multi-sport simulator. The outdoor space is perfectly equipped for hours of entertaining with a state-of-the-art summer kitchen including a Kalamazoo gourmet grill, pizza oven, and smoker cabinet, electric screens, resort style pool with sun shelf and spa, surrounded by large covered loggia area for entertaining and relaxing, round out the backyard experience. Membership not required
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0018.0022.0018.00
Kitchen24.0019.0024.0019.00
Master Bedroom26.0020.0026.0020.00
Dining Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 216.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 421.0014.0021.0014.00
Bedroom 522.0015.0022.0015.00
Great Room33.0024.0033.0024.00

Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C

Last Updated: May - 02 - 2020

12235 Tillinghast Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10603165

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 02:47 PM