• Accueil
  • 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10569584)

11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10569584)


$355,000
11877 Fountainside Circle
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10569584
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2419 sqft


11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 35  
11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
SELLERS ARE RELOCATING. BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS! Rarely seen 3 br/3 full bath home, located in the very desirable Hampton Fairways +55 community of Indian Spring C.C. This spacious beauty features an outstanding, open floorplan with soaring ceilings, a bright, airy kitchen with new, stainless steel appliances and sink and neutral tile throughout the living areas. Enjoy privacy and fresh air from your huge, screened-in patio overlooking the golf course—no neighbors behind! The master suite features an enormous, walk-in closet and a large bathroom with dual sinks, separate shower and roman tub. New, laminate flooring in one of the bedrooms. Roof replaced 2011, Water heater replaced 2017, washer & dryer <3 years old., alarm system in place.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 359900
Auction: No
List Price: $355,000
Current Price: $355,000
List Price/SqFt: 146.75
Listing Date: 2019-10-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 3088
SqFt - Living: 2419
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 8
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 396
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Woolbright Rd to El Clair Ranch Rd then South to Gate 4.
Subdivision: INDIAN SPRING/HAMPTON FAIRWAYS
Development Name: INDIAN SPRING
Legal Desc: HAMPTON FAIRWAYS PL 3 LT 38
Lot SqFt: 5779
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4610
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424534230000380
Street #: 11877
Street Name: Fountainside
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4159.57
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10569584
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: Block; Concrete
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Open Porch; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Florida; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; No Motorcycle
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Lawn Care; Recrtnal Facility; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: No Truck/RV; Other
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: Negotiable
Supplements
Hampton Fairways has its own community pool and club house within walking distance. Membership in Indian Springs CC is NOT mandatory. The club features two 18-hole championship golf courses, tennis, an Olympic-size pool, card rooms, fitness center, dining room and offers a variety of affordable memberships.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0023.0024.0023.00
Kitchen13.0011.0013.0011.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0013.0016.0013.00
Patio21.0015.0021.0015.00
Family Room19.0013.0019.0013.00

Last Updated: March - 08 - 2020

11877 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - MLS# RX-10569584

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 1st of April 2020 06:02 PM