11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 (MLS# RX-10575581)


$989,000
11778 Bald Cypress Lane
Lake Worth, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10575581
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3460 sqft


11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449
  1 / 33  
11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449

Property Description
Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home in the equestrian community, Homeland! The community features miles of horse trails and a 24-hour manned gate. This turn-key property sits on 5 acres, 2 dry and 3 wet, with serene waterfront views and is surrounded by lush mature landscaping. The property is fenced in and boasts wrought iron, automatic front gates with the home set back nicely from the street. Upon entering the house, you are first greeted by a beautiful stone water fountain and screened in front patio. The spacious 3,460 square foot home features granite countertops, french doors, a wood-burning fireplace, 3 car garage, and so much more! The large windows throughout the home allow lots of natural light to flow through.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 989000
Auction: No
List Price: $989,000
Current Price: $989,000
List Price/SqFt: 285.84
Listing Date: 2019-11-04
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 4803
SqFt - Living: 3460
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 216
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lake Worth Road, South on 441, West on 50th St, 1 mile to Gate House
Subdivision: HOMELAND
Legal Desc: HOMELAND LOT 196
Lot SqFt: 217800
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414435010001960
Street #: 11778
Street Name: Bald Cypress
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7819
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10575581
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 81 - 120
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres
Interior Features: W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Laundry-Util/Closet
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
The master bedroom features wood flooring, french doors leading out to the back patio, and an oversized master bathroom with jacuzzi style tub and duel sinks. The outdoor living spaces are an entertainer's dream! Relax outback with the spacious screened in patio, pool, and spa that provides beautiful views of the sunrise each morning. There is plenty of room to build your dream barn and turn this into an equestrian property that is just minutes from the showgrounds and everything that Wellington has to offer. It is truly a must-see in Homeland!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.4018.4020.4018.40
Kitchen21.4011.0021.4011.00
Master Bedroom22.0015.8022.0015.80
Family Room17.4016.4017.4016.40
Bedroom 217.0011.0017.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0010.4013.0010.40
Bedroom 417.2011.0017.2011.00
Bedroom 518.6010.8018.6010.80

Listing Office: Wellington Equestrian Realty

Last Updated: January - 15 - 2020

11778 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - MLS# RX-10575581

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 25th of February 2020 07:11 PM