11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 (MLS# RX-10518222)


$1,449,000
11620 Bald Cypress Lane
Lake Worth, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10518222
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4832 sqft


Front Elevation
  1 / 57  
Front Elevation 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449

Property Description
Looking for water views? This sprawling estate has a unique location on a private lake that is spring fed for personal fishing, kayaking, canoeing or just enjoying nature and is only accessed by 7 homes! Needing a home for horses? This is the place to be! Need furnishings? Owners said they are happy to include them! What you are being offered here is an unmatched lifestyle that will be envied. Wake up to the wildlife in your backyard and go to bed enjoying the amazing sunsets! The home offers all that you will need, 5 large bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a loft area for play space, office or gaming. The highlight is the relaxing water views from most rooms in the house. There is room to gather or a room to take some personal space. Owners have sanitized for showings and replaced roof in 2020.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-04-02
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $1,449,000
Current Price: $1,449,000
List Price/SqFt: 299.88
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 6542
SqFt - Living: 4832
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 433
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 50th Street to Homeland entrance. South to Duckweed Road, left on Bald Cypress to end on the right.
Subdivision: HOMELAND
Legal Desc: HOMELAND LOTS 190A & 191A LT 190A
Lot SqFt: 446054
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414502010001900
Street #: 11620
Street Name: Bald Cypress
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: Res./Agr
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 11194
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.572969
Geo Lon: -80.229441
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10518222
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres; 10 to <25 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Shed; Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Security
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Equestrian Features: Bridle Path/Trails
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric
Special Info: Sold As-Is; Survey
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Kitchen26.0016.0026.0016.00
Master Bedroom28.0016.0028.0016.00
Dining Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Family Room26.0023.0026.0023.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.6012.0012.60
Loft16.0012.0016.0012.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty - Wellington

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2020

11620 Bald Cypress Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - MLS# RX-10518222

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 22nd of October 2020 03:11 PM