11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10557084)


$523,000
11606 Privado Way
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10557084
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  2720 sqft


11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 42  
11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
This luxurious three bedroom and four full bath pool home is truly amazing!!! Serene lake view. Split floor plan. High volume ceilings. Renovated kitchen with granite counters. Huge master bedroom with huge walk in closet. Master bath features marble topped separate vanities, jetted tub & walk in shower. Living area has gorgeous engineered hard wood flooring. Wet bar. Second bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. The third bedroom used as den/office with built in desk. Custom window treatments. Quiet cul de sac. Roof replaced 2009. Pool was recently resurfaced. Gas line for BBQ grill. Cable, Landscaping and pool service and 24/7 gated security included in maintenance. Membership NOT mandatory to Indian Spring Country Club.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 523000
Auction: No
List Price: $523,000
Current Price: $523,000
List Price/SqFt: 192.28
Listing Date: 2019-08-23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 3581
SqFt - Living: 2720
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Age of Roof: 10
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 539.66
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Woolbright go south on EL Clair from Woolbright to Gate 5 of Indian Spring
Subdivision: INDIAN SPRING SOUTHGATE
Development Name: INDIAN SPRING SOUTHGATE
Legal Desc: SOUTHGATE AT INDIAN SPRING LT 17
Lot SqFt: 9491
Lot Dimensions: .22 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 39
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4610
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424535170000170
Street #: 11606
Street Name: Privado
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4370.96
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-20
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Open Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0018.0028.0018.00
Kitchen12.0013.0012.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0013.0013.00
Family Room13.0025.0013.0025.00
Utility Room

Listing Office: Option One Realty; Inc.

Last Updated: September - 28 - 2019

11606 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - MLS# RX-10557084

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 23rd of October 2019 10:52 AM