11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10561668)


$459,900
$20,000
11605 Privado Way
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10561668
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2682 sqft


11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 6  
11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
Magnificent three bedroom ~ three full bathroom estate home with a private pool & spa. This home has the most incredible lake and panoramic golf view of the 1st fairway at the Indian Spring CC golf course. Inside the home boasts high volume ceilings. Wood flooring throughout the living areas with carpeting in the bedrooms. Amazing chef's kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters and SS appliances (except dishwasher). Huge master bedroom suite also has a golf and lake view. Large walk in master closet. The second bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. The third bedroom features custom office furniture with twin Murphy beds for guests. Accordion Hurricane shutters. HOA fee includes: weekly pool service, lawn & landscaping, exterior paint, gated security. Optional memberships are available

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 459900
Auction: No
List Price: $459,900
Current Price: $459,900
List Price/SqFt: 171.47
Listing Date: 2019-09-16
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1991
SqFt - Total: 3385
SqFt - Living: 2682
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Age of Roof: 2010
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 543
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Woolbright, go south on EL Clair to gate 5....through gate to Southgate community.....turn left on Privado..house on left
Subdivision: INDIAN SPRING
Development Name: Indian Spring
Legal Desc: SOUTHGATE AT INDIAN SPRING LT 7
Lot SqFt: 8406
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4610
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424535170000070
Street #: 11605
Street Name: Privado
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6029.88
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-30
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Laundry Tub; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Pool Service; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: None
Supplements
to the Indian Spring Country Club. The Social membership includes a state of of the art fitness center, lectures, movie nights, themed dinners, card games, MahJong. Upgrade your membership to include Golf and enjoy 36 holes including carts, driving range, pitching range to practice your short game range and two putting areas.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0018.0016.0018.00
Kitchen11.0013.0011.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0017.0018.0017.00
Dining Room12.009.0012.009.00
Family Room25.0013.0025.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0014.0013.0014.00

Listing Office: Option One Realty; Inc.

Last Updated: September - 30 - 2019

11605 Privado Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - MLS# RX-10561668

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 23rd of October 2019 10:45 AM