000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 (MLS# RX-10463508)


$12,500,000
000 Commodore Drive
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# RX-10463508
7 beds  |  9.2 baths  |  13240 sqft


000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477
  1 / 43  
000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477

Property Description
DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WITH 190' OF WATER FRONTAGE... When entering this gated signature estate you know you are in true paradise. This home features 7 bedrooms, with 2 separate guest homes each with their own private entrances, custom walnut office with wet bar & views of Intracoastal, state of the art gym with steam shower, sauna and therapy spa, dome dining room with seating for 12, 3 laundry rooms, fireplace, all hand carved marble columns, 8 car garage (can have lifts to increase to 10), 2 golf cart garage, high-end EVERYTHING. The luxurious master suite has his and hers baths, custom closets, balcony over looking waterways with a bonus room and bath attached. Enjoy hours of relaxation under the covered patio with summer kitchen, ceiling fans and electric drop down screens.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 15000000
Auction: No
List Price: $12,500,000
Current Price: $12,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 944.11
Listing Date: 2018-09-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 9.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 14818
SqFt - Living: 13240
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: Yes
Garage Spaces: 8
Covered Spaces: 8
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 715
Application Fee: 500
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 175000
Directions: Admirals Cove Blvd to Commodore Drive. Home is on the right.
Subdivision: Admirals Cove
Development Name: Admirals Cove
Legal Desc: ADMIRALS COVE LT 100
Lot SqFt: 22248
Lot Dimensions: 190 x 278 x 76 x 250
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 190
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5100
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30434107090001000
Street #: 000
Street Name: Commodore
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33477
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 161065
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10463508
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Electric/Power Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Partial
Property Features
Design: European
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access
Private Pool: Freeform; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Open Balcony; Screened Balcony; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Elevator
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media; Pool Bath; Recreation
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Garage - Detached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; 2 Bedrooms
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Up to 100 Ft Boat; Lift; Electric Available; Water Available; Fuel; Marina; Yacht Club; Attended
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft17.0017.0017.0017.00
Living Room24.0028.0024.0028.00
Dining Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen21.0023.0021.0023.00
Family Room27.0023.0027.0023.00
Master Bedroom22.0021.0022.0021.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0023.0016.0023.00
Bedroom 416.0023.0016.0023.00
Bedroom 522.0018.0022.0018.00
Den21.0028.0021.0028.00
Patio16.0032.0016.0032.00

Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C

Last Updated: December - 30 - 2019

000 Commodore Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 - MLS# RX-10463508

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 18th of January 2020 11:15 AM